Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per Serve
Click here for 100g analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise435184244027.46.22.565.112.95.4791
2Crumbed Fish376151436219.89.4144.210.710.3594
4Corned Beef468141633834.86.23.330.710.49.41370
8Hearty Beef Casserole500159338141.39.74.527.98.47.8851
14Roast Beef479162138737.26.3238.913.512.9740
18Roast Chicken505172841338.66.51.644.29.511.6882
27Braised Chicken & Almonds458200347928.115.53.555.413.76.31374
29Savoury Beef Rissoles435143834429.48.24.233.38.611.1849
31Lasagne427152036330.98.24.337.913.26.4921
49Chicken Dijon435206949532.612.84.759.78.25.61055
50Sausages with Onion Gravy498178242631.110.74.746.813.78.61206
54Homestyle Macaroni Bake441194646529.612.48.457.87.53.31249
57Tortilla Stack428194846623.410.95.66111.415.91145
68Fettucine Provincale480185444319.87.43.770.112.86.7920
70Fishermans Pie520157937738.16.73.53715.77.11174
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini405181843521.611.15.95614.611.3920
73Beef Stroganoff450176842331.18.24.552.712.76.3906
82Beef Korma430145134733.15.92.134.58.210.51125
86Rigatoni407178542731.97.72.754.27.65.2888
113Roghan Josh413188044937.87.93.454.118.94.2730
117Chicken Enchilada402180443125.912.44.351.711.85.41182
119Curried Beef Sausage450162838927.912.54.434.813.97.31056
125Honey Soy Chicken401178542728.49.42.854.423.65.4979
134Spaghetti Marinara403183043733.48.72.352.811.14.7749
160Malay Beef Curry420160438334.951.345.617.56.1904
161Crumbed Chicken Breast & Wedges385181743426.612.21.447.810.213582
167Beef with Mushroom & Red Wine520158838037.58.72.833.411.97.9861
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta459188044929.78.92.959.88.53.6783
180Shepherd's Pie478162938934.58.23.539.511.79.3807
181Butter Chicken425185844436.172.956.38.73.9718
182Meatloaf, Mash & Gravy430155337131.883.338.79.77.8785
183Chicken Parmigiana459202848532.915.73.247.910.911.6867
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce451153736736.86.42.837.58.37.8725
185Spaghetti Carbonara401169240427.2114.945.76.15.6710
186Apricot Chicken456163639134.42.10.455.821.85.7604
187Chicken & Cashews440177742530.4112.247.79.96.21211
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce448152536541.65.71.931.810.28.4757
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce430130531239.14.92.524.56.97.2822
192Chicken in Sweet & Sour Sauce440177042328.24.90.96326.35609
193Meat Pie455175742029.69.63.447.512.411.6804
194Thai Red Chicken Curry460169140434.16.2449.913.65.41105
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks480164339341.87.83.434.611.57.3755
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni3851487355167.54.751.214.19805
198Italian Spaghetti & Meatballs437177242430.19.22.851.413.26.2858
199Lamb Roast489160738429.510.64.638.69.38.9806
202Chicken Satay440165839635.82.30.754.622.85.7947
203Chicken Tikka435171641032.412.33.138.410.97.41014
205Traditional English Sausages with Mash510161038532.19.44.137.714.49.8912
206Everyday Christmas Dinner442175341934.49.83.345.115.16.3853
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini445162638933.283.642.14.36.4767
208Spanish Chicken & Rice430165839632.86.52.847.867.1742
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb410180243134.69.72.74612.19.1843
210Balti Chicken Curry415171541027.77.61.951.816.710.3734
211Oriental Pork Noodles400169940624.912.22.845.310.37.61174
212Sicilian Penne385177542422.67.42.563.1116.3955
6002 Hot Smoked Salmon Salad415163239020.421.12.324.712.39.3545
6003 Roast Chicken & Parmesan Salad429159438133.410.52.132.71110889
6004 Roast Chicken & Pesto Pasta Salad395153336629.58.61.438.957.9771
6005 BBQ Beef & Sweet Potato Slaw375159338127.37.91.344.529.28.2770
6006 Spiced Lamb Salad365161738727.5132.834.215.610.7528
6007 Smoked Salmon & Crispy Noodle Salad345168140224.8223.922.310.98.4890
6008 Chicken & Crispy Noodle Salad355156537423.618.93.423.310.98.4617
6010 Falafels with Quinoa Salad37515773772011.81.84013.214.4579
6011 Penne Pesto & Salad with Caesar Dressing351160838415.215.92.942.89.84.8763
6012 Penne Pesto & Mediterranean Salad326154637011.8163.242.28.44.8858
6013 Penne Pesto & Classic Garden Salad32113073129.211.11.741.18.15577
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing447193446235.218.26.137.713.83.61255
6015 Lasagne & Mediterranean Salad422187344831.818.36.43712.43.61350
6016 Lasagne & Classic Garden Salad417163339029.213.54.93612.13.81069
6023 Meatlovers Pasta Bake & Caesar Salad395164839427.318.85.726.812.64.6855
6024 Meatlovers Pasta Bake & Mediterranean Salad370158637923.818.95.926.111.24.7950
6025 Meatlovers Pasta Bake & Classic Garden Salad365134732221.214.14.425.110.94.9670
6029 Crumbed Fish & Caesar Salad353168440323182.635.110.65.9748
6030 Crumbed Fish & Mediterranean Salad323138333116.913.31.433.496.2562
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail