Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per Serve
Click here for 100g analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise435184244027.46.22.565.112.95.4791
2Crumbed Fish386154937020.19.4145.412.311.6595
4Corned Beef4881512361366.63.633.91210.21429
8Hearty Beef Casserole500148135442.662.4288.47.8848
10Sweet & Sour Chicken440169640530.64.615726.74.9764
14Roast Beef479158337837.25.61.938.513.112.6736
18Roast Chicken505169140438.55.81.543.89.111.3877
27Braised Chicken & Almonds458195846826.714.83.35513.76.41346
29Savoury Beef Rissoles468151036130.58.24.235.410.213.5848
31Lasagne473158737931.68.34.339.9158.5925
49Chicken Dijon435207549633.312.74.859.985.51246
50Sausages with Onion Gravy498178242631.110.74.746.813.78.61206
54Homestyle Macaroni Bake441194646529.612.48.457.87.53.31249
57Tortilla Stack428182843721.610.75.75710.714.11158
68Fettucine Provincale480185544319.97.43.770.1136.8827
70Fishermans Pie520158037838.36.73.537.215.86.81174
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini405181843521.611.15.95614.611.3920
73Beef Stroganoff450177042331.28.24.552.712.86.3906
82Beef Korma430151036133.35.92.237.68.210.51125
86Rigatoni407177242329.78.63.253.49.55.2767
113Roghan Josh413188044937.87.93.454.118.94.2730
117Chicken Enchilada402180443125.912.44.551.611.75.41182
119Curried Beef Sausage460158437923.810.34.343.515.87.71016
125Honey Soy Chicken401178742728.49.42.854.623.75.1978
134Spaghetti Marinara401184944234.38.92.452.911.24.6763
160Malay Beef Curry420158737934.94.51.245.617.56.2902
161Crumbed Chicken Breast & Wedges385181843426.612.21.447.910.213577
167Beef with Mushroom & Red Wine520158838037.58.72.833.411.97.9861
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta459187944929.78.92.959.88.53.6783
180Shepherd's Pie478163139034.48.23.539.611.69.3807
181Butter Chicken425184644135.86.92.9568.63.7717
183Chicken Parmigiana459200447932.615.13.147.810.911.7912
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce451153736736.86.42.837.58.37.8725
185Spaghetti Carbonara401169240427.2114.945.76.15.6717
186Apricot Chicken456163639134.42.10.455.821.85.7604
187Chicken & Cashews440175942030.410.82.246.89.86.51215
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce458155237142.15.9232.4118.8786
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce430131131339.14.92.524.86.77.4822
192Chicken in Sweet & Sour Sauce440177042328.24.90.96326.35609
193Meat Pie455174341729.59.63.446.912.311.5804
194Thai Red Chicken Curry460170440734.26.44.150.313.95.41143
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks490165839641.97.93.435.211.67.7757
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni3851486355167.54.751.2149805
198Italian Spaghetti & Meatballs437177742530.19.32.851.513.36.3864
199Lamb Roast489163639130.610.64.539.19.69.3970
203Chicken Tikka435173141432.113.23.137.510.87.41015
206Every Day Christmas Dinner442163139033.86.92.44514.86.3928
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini445162438833.183.642.14.36.4774
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb410181143334.410.22.745.912.29.3800
211Oriental Pork Noodles400174741825.812.72.946117.91225
212Sicilian Penne385178442622.77.42.563.411.26.3964
213Dahl Curry with Rice415178942816.192.563.78.412.7861
214Creamy Peppercorn Chicken428151436232.883.436.198.61067
216Sweet & Sour Pork420167640124.45.91.85926.35.1727
218Flame Grilled Meatballs with Mushroom Gravy425150736037.610.44.1257.57.7861
6007 Smoked Salmon & Crispy Noodle Salad34516113852321.83.820.99.57.31016
6011 Penne Pesto & Salad with Caesar Dressing361162338815.515.92.943.210.25.1764
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing440199647736.318.76.53914.33.81272
6029 Crumbed Fish & Salad with Caesar Dressing363169940623.218.12.635.511.16.2749
6033 Lasagne & Greek Salad435191545832.718.86.837.512.43.81253
6034 Crumbed Fish & Greek Salad358161838719.718.13349.26.2730
6035 Penne Pesto & Greek Salad356154136811.915.93.341.78.35745
6500 Honey Mustard Chicken420157037538.59.24.13010.88.2866
6502 Thai Yellow Chicken Curry475156337427.98.2442.113.58.61308
6503 Chargrilled Lamb with Spinach & Pine Nut Salad351156437425.721.54.415.710.67.3950
6504 Steak Diane418159538138.29.34.231.79.78.1873
6505 Turkey, Cranberry & Walnut Salad340154837020.821.11.520.917.66.2760
6506 Creamy Chicken Scallopini442152336434.310.13.829.377.9829
6510 Asian Beef Noodles441174441735.56.41.749.523.27.71089
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail