Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per Serve
Click here for 100g analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise435184244027.46.22.565.112.95.4791
2Crumbed Fish3761535367209.4144.911.811.2591
4Corned Beef4681430342356.23.331.111.19.91368
8Hearty Beef Casserole500148135442.662.4288.47.8848
14Roast Beef479162138737.26.3238.913.512.9740
18Roast Chicken505172841338.66.51.644.29.511.6882
27Braised Chicken & Almonds458200347928.115.53.555.413.76.31374
29Savoury Beef Rissoles435144934629.58.24.233.79.211.6847
31Lasagne4271531366318.24.338.113.66.9916
49Chicken Dijon435206949532.612.84.759.78.25.61055
50Sausages with Onion Gravy498178242631.110.74.746.813.78.61206
54Homestyle Macaroni Bake441194646529.612.48.457.87.53.31249
57Tortilla Stack428197347223.911.45.960.911.315.91181
68Fettucine Provincale480185544319.97.43.770.1136.8827
70Fishermans Pie520157937738.16.73.53715.77.11174
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini405181843521.611.15.95614.611.3920
73Beef Stroganoff450177042331.28.24.552.712.86.3906
82Beef Korma430151036133.35.92.237.68.210.51125
86Rigatoni407178542731.97.72.754.27.65.2888
113Roghan Josh413188044937.87.93.454.118.94.2730
117Chicken Enchilada402182943726.412.94.651.611.75.41218
119Curried Beef Sausage450162838927.912.54.434.813.97.31056
125Honey Soy Chicken401178542728.49.42.854.423.65.4979
134Spaghetti Marinara403183043733.48.72.352.811.14.7749
160Malay Beef Curry420160438334.951.345.617.56.1904
161Crumbed Chicken Breast & Wedges385181743426.612.21.447.810.213582
167Beef with Mushroom & Red Wine520158838037.58.72.833.411.97.9861
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta459188044929.78.92.959.88.53.6783
180Shepherd's Pie478162938934.58.23.539.511.79.3807
181Butter Chicken425184644135.86.92.9568.63.7717
182Meatloaf, Mash & Gravy430155337131.883.338.79.77.8785
183Chicken Parmigiana459204348833.2163.447.810.911.6889
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce451153736736.86.42.837.58.37.8725
185Spaghetti Carbonara401169240427.2114.945.76.15.6710
186Apricot Chicken456163639134.42.10.455.821.85.7604
187Chicken & Cashews440176142130.510.82.246.99.96.51216
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce448152236441.75.61.931.710.58.4764
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce430130531239.14.92.524.56.97.2822
192Chicken in Sweet & Sour Sauce440177042328.24.90.96326.35609
193Meat Pie455175742029.69.63.447.512.411.6804
194Thai Red Chicken Curry460169140434.16.2449.913.65.41105
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks480164339341.87.83.434.611.57.3755
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni3851487355167.54.751.214.19805
198Italian Spaghetti & Meatballs437177242430.19.22.851.413.26.2858
199Lamb Roast489163639130.610.64.539.19.69.3970
203Chicken Tikka435172341232.412.53.138.410.97.41014
205Traditional English Sausages with Mash510161038532.19.44.137.714.49.8912
206Every Day Christmas Dinner442175041834.29.83.245.414.76.3841
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini445162438833.183.642.14.36.4767
208Spanish Chicken & Rice430167240033.36.62.847.967.1755
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb410180343134.69.72.74612.19.3843
210Balti Chicken Curry415172841327.87.61.952.217.410.8733
211Oriental Pork Noodles400174641725.812.72.946117.91225
212Sicilian Penne385177542422.67.42.563.1116.3955
213Dahl Curry with Rice415178342616.28.62.564.28.412.6861
6002 Hot Smoked Salmon Salad415163239020.421.12.324.712.39.3545
6005 BBQ Beef & Sweet Potato Slaw375156737527.27.61.34428.88.3853
6006 Spiced Lamb Salad365147935326.312.42.728.515.111518
6007 Smoked Salmon & Crispy Noodle Salad34516113852321.83.820.99.57.31016
6008 Chicken & Crispy Noodle Salad355149035623.417.93.221.99.57.3695
6010 Falafels with Quinoa Salad35015723762011.81.839.913.214.3576
6011 Penne Pesto & Salad with Caesar Dressing351161438615.315.92.943104.8762
6012 Penne Pesto & Mediterranean Salad326154637011.8163.242.28.44.8858
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing447194146435.318.26.137.914.13.61254
6015 Lasagne & Mediterranean Salad422187344831.818.36.43712.43.61350
6029 Crumbed Fish & Salad with Caesar Dressing353169140423.118.12.635.310.96747
6030 Crumbed Fish & Mediterranean Salad328162238819.518.22.934.59.36843
6031 Tortilla Stack & Caesar Salad374166239719.716.14.839.410.99.8963
6032 Tortilla Stack & Mediterranean Salad349159338116.116.25.138.69.39.71058
6500 Honey Mustard Chicken420157037538.59.24.13010.88.2866
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail