Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per 100g
Click here for per serve analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise1004231016.31.40.61531.2182
2Crumbed Fish100401965.22.40.311.83.23154
4Corned Beef100310747.41.40.76.92.52.1293
8Hearty Beef Casserole100296718.51.20.55.61.71.6170
10Sweet & Sour Chicken10038592710.212.96.11.1174
14Roast Beef100331797.81.20.482.72.6154
18Roast Chicken100335807.61.10.38.71.82.2174
27Braised Chicken & Almonds1004281025.83.20.71231.4294
29Savoury Beef Rissoles100323776.51.80.97.62.22.9181
31Lasagne100336806.71.80.98.43.21.8196
49Chicken Dijon1004771147.72.91.113.81.81.3287
50Sausages with Onion Gravy100358866.22.20.99.42.81.7242
54Homestyle Macaroni Bake1004411056.72.81.913.11.70.7283
57Tortilla Stack1004271025.12.51.313.32.53.3271
68Fettucine Provincale100386924.11.50.814.62.71.4172
70Fishermans Pie100304737.41.30.77.231.3226
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini1004491075.32.71.513.83.62.8227
73Beef Stroganoff100393946.91.8111.72.81.4201
82Beef Korma100351847.81.40.58.71.92.4262
86Rigatoni1004351047.32.10.813.12.31.3188
113Roghan Josh1004551099.11.90.813.14.61177
117Chicken Enchilada1004491076.53.11.112.82.91.3294
119Curried Beef Sausage100344825.22.20.99.43.41.7221
125Honey Soy Chicken1004461067.12.30.713.65.91.3244
134Spaghetti Marinara1004611108.62.20.613.22.81.2190
161Crumbed Chicken Breast & Wedges1004721136.93.20.412.42.73.4150
167Beef with Mushroom & Red Wine100305737.21.70.56.42.31.5166
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta100409986.51.90.6131.90.8171
180Shepherd's Pie100341827.21.70.78.32.42169
181Butter Chicken1004351048.51.70.713.120.9168
183Chicken Parmigiana1004371047.13.30.710.42.42.5199
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce100341818.21.40.68.31.81.7161
185Spaghetti Carbonara1004221016.82.71.211.41.51.4179
186Apricot Chicken100359867.50.50.112.24.81.3132
187Chicken & Cashews100400966.92.50.510.62.21.5276
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce100339819.21.30.47.12.41.9172
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce100305739.11.10.65.81.61.7191
193Meat Pie100383926.52.10.710.32.72.5177
194Thai Red Chicken Curry100371897.41.40.910.931.2248
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks100338818.51.60.77.22.41.6154
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni100386924.11.91.213.33.62.3209
198Italian Spaghetti & Meatballs100407976.92.10.611.831.4198
199Lamb Roast100335806.32.20.9821.9198
203Chicken Tikka100400967.43.10.88.52.41.7232
206Every Day Christmas Dinner100369887.71.60.510.23.41.4210
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini100365877.51.80.89.511.4174
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb1004421068.42.50.611.232.3195
211Oriental Pork Noodles1004371046.53.20.711.52.72306
212Sicilian Penne1004631115.91.90.616.52.91.6250
213Dahl Curry with Rice1004311033.92.20.615.423.1207
214Creamy Peppercorn Chicken100354857.71.90.88.42.12249
216Sweet & Sour Pork100399955.81.40.414.16.31.2173
217Pork Scallopini100384927.12.30.99.81.92.2193
218Flame Grilled Meatballs with Mushroom Gravy100355858.82.515.91.81.8203
6007 Smoked Salmon & Crispy Noodle Salad1004671126.76.31.16.12.82.1294
6011 Penne Pesto & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004491074.34.40.8122.81.4212
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004541088.24.31.58.93.30.9289
6029 Crumbed Fish & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004681126.450.79.831.7206
6033 Lasagne & Greek Salad1004401057.54.31.68.62.90.9288
6034 Crumbed Fish & Greek Salad1004521085.55.10.89.52.61.7204
6035 Penne Pesto & Greek Salad1004331033.34.50.911.72.31.4209
6503 Chargrilled Lamb with Spinach & Pine Nut Salad1004461077.36.11.34.532.1271
6504 Steak Diane100382919.12.217.62.31.9209
6505 Turkey, Cranberry & Walnut Salad1004551096.16.20.46.15.21.8223
6506 Creamy Chicken Scallopini100345827.82.30.96.61.61.8188
6507 Peppercorn Beef100351848.71.60.57.61.41.9162
6510 Asian Beef Noodles100396958.11.50.411.25.31.8247
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail