Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per 100g
Click here for per serve analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise1004231016.31.40.61531.2182
2Crumbed Fish100403965.32.50.311.82.82.7158
4Corned Beef100303727.41.30.76.62.22293
8Hearty Beef Casserole100319768.31.90.95.61.71.6170
14Roast Beef100338817.81.30.48.12.82.7155
18Roast Chicken100342827.61.30.38.71.92.3175
27Braised Chicken & Almonds1004371056.13.40.812.131.4300
29Savoury Beef Rissoles100331796.81.917.722.6195
31Lasagne100356857.21.918.93.11.5216
49Chicken Dijon1004761147.52.91.113.71.91.3243
50Sausages with Onion Gravy100358866.22.20.99.42.81.7242
54Homestyle Macaroni Bake1004411056.72.81.913.11.70.7283
57Tortilla Stack1004551095.52.51.314.32.73.7268
68Fettucine Provincale100386924.11.50.814.62.71.4192
70Fishermans Pie100304737.31.30.77.131.4226
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini1004491075.32.71.513.83.62.8227
73Beef Stroganoff100393946.91.8111.72.81.4201
82Beef Korma100337817.71.40.581.92.4262
86Rigatoni1004391057.81.90.713.31.91.3218
113Roghan Josh1004551099.11.90.813.14.61177
117Chicken Enchilada1004491076.53.11.112.92.91.3294
119Curried Beef Sausage100362866.22.817.73.11.6235
125Honey Soy Chicken1004451067.12.30.713.65.91.3244
134Spaghetti Marinara1004541098.32.20.613.12.81.2186
160Malay Beef Curry100382918.31.20.310.94.21.5215
161Crumbed Chicken Breast & Wedges1004721136.93.20.412.42.63.4151
167Beef with Mushroom & Red Wine100305737.21.70.56.42.31.5166
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta100410986.51.90.6131.90.8171
180Shepherd's Pie100341817.21.70.78.32.51.9169
181Butter Chicken1004371048.51.60.713.32.10.9169
182Meatloaf, Mash & Gravy100361867.41.90.892.31.8183
183Chicken Parmigiana1004421067.23.40.710.42.42.5189
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce100341818.21.40.68.31.81.7161
185Spaghetti Carbonara1004221016.82.71.211.41.51.4177
186Apricot Chicken100359867.50.50.112.24.81.3132
187Chicken & Cashews100404976.92.50.510.82.21.4275
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce100340819.31.30.47.12.31.9169
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce100303739.11.10.65.71.61.7191
192Chicken in Sweet & Sour Sauce100402966.41.10.214.361.1138
193Meat Pie100386926.52.10.710.42.72.6177
194Thai Red Chicken Curry100368887.41.30.910.931.2240
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks100342828.71.60.77.22.41.5157
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni100386924.11.91.213.33.72.3209
198Italian Spaghetti & Meatballs100406976.92.10.611.831.4196
199Lamb Roast1003297962.20.97.91.91.8165
202Chicken Satay100377908.10.50.212.45.21.3215
203Chicken Tikka100394947.42.80.78.82.51.7233
205Traditional English Sausages with Mash100316756.31.80.87.42.81.9179
206Everyday Christmas Dinner100397957.82.20.710.23.41.4193
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini100365877.51.80.89.511.4172
208Spanish Chicken & Rice100386927.61.50.611.11.41.6172
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb1004391058.42.40.611.22.92.2206
210Balti Chicken Curry100413996.71.80.412.542.5177
211Oriental Pork Noodles1004251026.230.711.32.61.9293
212Sicilian Penne1004611105.91.90.616.42.81.6248
6002 Hot Smoked Salmon Salad100393944.95.10.6632.2131
6003 Roast Chicken & Parmesan Salad100372897.82.40.57.62.62.3207
6004 Roast Chicken & Pesto Pasta Salad100388937.52.20.39.81.32195
6005 BBQ Beef & Sweet Potato Slaw1004251027.32.10.411.97.82.2205
6006 Spiced Lamb Salad1004431067.53.60.89.44.32.9145
6007 Smoked Salmon & Crispy Noodle Salad1004871167.26.41.16.53.22.4258
6008 Chicken & Crispy Noodle Salad1004411056.65.30.96.63.12.4174
6010 Falafels with Quinoa Salad1004201005.33.20.510.73.53.8154
6011 Penne Pesto & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004581094.34.50.812.22.81.4217
6012 Penne Pesto & Mediterranean Salad1004741133.64.9112.92.61.5263
6013 Penne Pesto & Classic Garden Salad100407972.93.50.512.82.51.6180
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004331037.94.11.48.43.10.8281
6015 Lasagne & Mediterranean Salad1004441067.54.31.58.82.90.8320
6016 Lasagne & Classic Garden Salad1003929473.21.28.62.90.9256
6023 Meatlovers Pasta Bake & Caesar Salad1004171006.94.81.46.83.21.2217
6024 Meatlovers Pasta Bake & Mediterranean Salad1004291026.45.11.67.131.3257
6025 Meatlovers Pasta Bake & Classic Garden Salad100369885.83.91.26.931.3183
6029 Crumbed Fish & Caesar Salad1004771146.55.10.79.931.7212
6030 Crumbed Fish & Mediterranean Salad1004281025.24.10.410.32.81.9174
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail