Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per 100g
Click here for per serve analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise1004231016.31.40.61531.2182
2Crumbed Fish100408985.32.50.311.93.13157
4Corned Beef100305737.51.30.76.72.42.1292
8Hearty Beef Casserole100296718.51.20.55.61.71.6170
14Roast Beef100338817.81.30.48.12.82.7155
18Roast Chicken100342827.61.30.38.71.92.3175
27Braised Chicken & Almonds1004371056.13.40.812.131.4300
29Savoury Beef Rissoles100333806.81.917.72.12.7195
31Lasagne100359867.31.918.93.21.6214
49Chicken Dijon1004761147.52.91.113.71.91.3243
50Sausages with Onion Gravy100358866.22.20.99.42.81.7242
54Homestyle Macaroni Bake1004411056.72.81.913.11.70.7283
57Tortilla Stack1004611105.62.71.414.22.63.7276
68Fettucine Provincale100386924.11.50.814.62.71.4172
70Fishermans Pie100304737.31.30.77.131.4226
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortellini1004491075.32.71.513.83.62.8227
73Beef Stroganoff100393946.91.8111.72.81.4201
82Beef Korma100351847.81.40.58.71.92.5262
86Rigatoni1004391057.81.90.713.31.91.3218
113Roghan Josh1004551099.11.90.813.14.61177
117Chicken Enchilada1004551096.63.21.112.82.91.3303
119Curried Beef Sausage100362866.22.817.73.11.6235
125Honey Soy Chicken1004451067.12.30.713.65.91.3244
134Spaghetti Marinara1004541098.32.20.613.12.81.2186
160Malay Beef Curry100382918.31.20.310.94.21.5215
161Crumbed Chicken Breast & Wedges1004721136.93.20.412.42.63.4151
167Beef with Mushroom & Red Wine100305737.21.70.56.42.31.5166
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta100410986.51.90.6131.90.8171
180Shepherd's Pie100341817.21.70.78.32.51.9169
181Butter Chicken1004341048.41.60.713.220.9169
182Meatloaf, Mash & Gravy100361867.41.90.892.31.8183
183Chicken Parmigiana1004451067.23.50.710.42.42.5194
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce100341818.21.40.68.31.81.7161
185Spaghetti Carbonara1004221016.82.71.211.41.51.4177
186Apricot Chicken100359867.50.50.112.24.81.3132
187Chicken & Cashews100400966.92.50.510.72.21.5276
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce100340819.31.30.47.12.31.9171
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce100303739.11.10.65.71.61.7191
192Chicken in Sweet & Sour Sauce100402966.41.10.214.361.1138
193Meat Pie100386926.52.10.710.42.72.6177
194Thai Red Chicken Curry100368887.41.30.910.931.2240
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks100342828.71.60.77.22.41.5157
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni100386924.11.91.213.33.72.3209
198Italian Spaghetti & Meatballs100406976.92.10.611.831.4196
199Lamb Roast100335806.32.20.9821.9198
203Chicken Tikka100396957.42.90.78.82.51.7233
205Traditional English Sausages with Mash100316756.31.80.87.42.81.9179
206Every Day Christmas Dinner100396957.72.20.710.33.31.4190
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini100365877.41.80.89.511.4172
208Spanish Chicken & Rice100389937.71.50.611.11.41.6176
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb1004401058.42.40.611.22.92.3206
210Balti Chicken Curry1004161006.71.80.412.64.22.6177
211Oriental Pork Noodles1004361046.43.20.711.52.72306
212Sicilian Penne1004611105.91.90.616.42.81.6248
213Dahl Curry with Rice1004301033.92.10.615.523207
6002 Hot Smoked Salmon Salad100393944.95.10.6632.2131
6005 BBQ Beef & Sweet Potato Slaw1004181007.220.311.77.72.2228
6006 Spiced Lamb Salad100405977.23.40.87.84.13142
6007 Smoked Salmon & Crispy Noodle Salad1004671126.76.31.16.12.82.1294
6008 Chicken & Crispy Noodle Salad1004201006.650.96.22.72.1196
6010 Falafels with Quinoa Salad1004491075.73.40.511.43.84.1165
6011 Penne Pesto & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004601104.44.50.812.32.91.4217
6012 Penne Pesto & Mediterranean Salad1004741133.64.9112.92.61.5263
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004341047.94.11.48.53.10.8281
6015 Lasagne & Mediterranean Salad1004441067.54.31.58.82.90.8320
6029 Crumbed Fish & Salad with Caesar Dressing1004791146.55.10.7103.11.7212
6030 Crumbed Fish & Mediterranean Salad1004941185.95.50.910.52.81.8257
6031 Tortilla Stack & Caesar Salad1004441065.34.31.310.52.92.6257
6032 Tortilla Stack & Mediterranean Salad1004571094.64.61.511.12.72.8303
6500 Honey Mustard Chicken100374899.22.217.22.62206
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail