Lite N Easy Logo
Making it easy to eat well since 1986
Dinner Meals Nutritional Analysis- Per Serve
Click here for 100g analysis
  
No.Dinner NameWeightKJCalsProteinFatSatFatCarbsSugarsFibreSodium
1Spaghetti Bolognaise435184244027.46.22.565.112.95.4791
2Crumbed Fish386154937020.19.4145.412.311.6595
4Corned Beef4881512361366.63.633.91210.21429
8Hearty Beef Casserole500148135442.662.4288.47.8848
10Sweet & Sour Chicken440170140730.64.7157.126.75.1772
14Roast Beef479158337837.25.61.938.513.112.6736
18Roast Chicken505169140438.55.81.543.89.111.3877
29Savoury Beef Rissoles468151036130.58.24.235.410.213.5848
31Lasagne473158737931.68.34.339.9158.5925
49Chicken Dijon435204348833.312.34.858.97.65.21100
50Sausages with Onion Gravy498178242631.110.74.746.813.78.61206
54Homestyle Macaroni Cheese441194646529.612.48.457.87.53.31249
57Tortilla Stack428182743721.610.75.55710.714.11158
72Spinach & Ricotta Tortelloni405181843521.611.15.95614.611.3920
73Beef Stroganoff450177042331.28.24.552.712.86.3906
82Beef Korma430150335933.25.82.137.6810.31088
86Rigatoni407184544132.29.33.453.89.65.3802
113Roghan Josh413188044937.87.93.454.118.94.2730
117Chicken Enchilada40218064322612.54.451.511.65.41181
119Curried Beef Sausage460158437923.810.34.343.515.87.71016
125Honey Soy Chicken401178942828.49.42.854.623.85.2982
134Spaghetti Marinara401184944234.38.92.452.911.24.6763
167Beef with Red Wine & Mushroom520158838037.58.72.833.411.97.9861
173Tasmanian Salmon Pasta459188445029.88.92.9608.63.6792
180Shepherd's Pie478162338834.972.54112.39.9840
181Butter Chicken425187744937.17.23.1568.53.8722
183Chicken Parmigiana45920724953315.3351.11111.5927
184Roast Chicken Breast in Mushroom Sauce451162338837.36.62.841.78.57.6743
185Spaghetti Carbonara401169240427.2114.945.76.15.6717
186Apricot Chicken456163839234.42.10.455.721.86.2601
187Chicken & Cashews440173941632.710.62.343.810.26.51371
188Chargrilled Steak & Pepper Sauce458155237142.15.9232.4118.8786
189Chargrilled Steak & Mushroom Sauce430137132839.452.527.86.87.2834
194Thai Red Chicken Curry460170640834.26.44.150.413.95.41147
195Slow Cooked Lamb Shanks490165839641.97.93.435.211.67.7757
196Creamy Tomato Tortelloni3851486355167.54.751.2149805
199Lamb Roast489163639130.610.64.539.19.69.3970
206Every Day Christmas Dinner442163039033.86.92.44514.86.3928
207Creamy Chicken Pasta with Broccolini445164539333.48.33.742.34.56.5811
209Slow Cooked Honey & Cinnamon Lamb410181143334.410.22.745.912.29.3800
211Oriental Pork Noodles400177042325.613.23.346.4117.91212
212Pepperoni Pasta (Sicilian Penne)385178442622.77.42.563.411.26.3964
213Vegetarian Potato and Chickpea (Dahl) Curry415178942816.192.563.78.412.7861
214Creamy Peppercorn Chicken4281612385329.43.939.59.18.4976
217Pork Scallopini4021650394299.63.644.57.78.7791
218Flame Grilled Meatballs with Mushroom Gravy42516023834011.44.525.97.98.1890
219Creamy Pesto Fettuccine364161738714.214.85.944.211.88.6704
220Thai Yellow Beef Curry450160338324.27.94.650.112.97.21208
221Chargrilled Chicken & Potato Bake430158737934.310.9531.798848
222Coconut Beef Curry410174041631.55.8254.811.36.2884
6014 Lasagne & Salad with Caesar Dressing440199647736.318.76.53914.33.81272
6029 Crumbed Fish & Salad with Caesar Dressing363169940623.218.12.635.511.16.2749
6033 Lasagne & Greek Salad435191545832.718.86.837.512.43.81253
6034 Crumbed Fish & Greek Salad358161838719.718.13349.26.2730
6036 Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli & Salad with Caesar Dressing382176842219.618.85.541.413.25.11000
6037 Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli with Greek Salad37716864031618.85.94011.35.1981
6038 Three Cheese Ravioli & Salad with Caesar Dressing382172741319.117.55.142.413.35.11004
6039 Three Cheese Ravioli & Greek Salad377164639315.617.55.540.911.45.1985
6500 Honey Mustard Chicken420144734631.410.14.528.310.57.5825
6502 Thai Yellow Chicken Curry475156337427.98.2442.113.58.61308
6503 Chargrilled Lamb with Spinach & Pine Nut Salad351156437425.721.54.415.710.67.3950
6504 Steak Diane428161038540.89.14.230.59.37.9873
6505 Turkey, Cranberry & Walnut Salad340154837020.821.11.520.917.66.2760
6506 Creamy Chicken Scallopini44215353673311.44.328.56.97.9720
6508 Grilled Chicken w Cheese & Ham434157037535.410.85.129.84.38856
6513 Smoked Salmon Salad365168240219.625.53.619.710.47.5589
6514 Steak with Red Wine Jus430138433138.63.71.13212.56.5817
6515 Cajun Chicken Caesar341147135230.517.13.617.610.64.31035
Social Media facebook Instagram e-Mail